Awarded contract
Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 17 October 2025 ( PRU F15)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- No Name Travel, Warren Plant Ltd
- Duration
- 10 months
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 17 October 2025 ( PRU F15)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
