Expired contract

Learning Disability / Mental Health Supported Living (Service User Choice)

Details

Value
GBP 68,071,639
Duration
5 months
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 October 2025

Tender description

Direct awards will be issued to any commissioning approved Provider who a service user chooses to access for a Learning Disability / Mental Health Supported Living service. Each individual service user contract is not expected to exceed LTR threshold. This notice will cover multiple providers. ## Contract award Title: Learning Disability / Mental Health Supported Living (Service User Choice)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Learning Disability / Mental Health Supported Living (Service User Choice).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Learning Disability / Mental Health Supported Living (Service User Choice), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.