Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roofing at Hereford College Road Campus, College Road, Hereford HR1 1EB
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,140,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Submission
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Herefordshire Council has identified Capital funding to carry out works to improve some of its educational facilities and is seeking to appoint a Principal Contractor to carry out improvement works for Flat Roofing at Hereford College of Arts, College Road Campus, Hereford.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roofing at Hereford College Road Campus, College Road, Hereford HR1 1EB.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roofing at Hereford College Road Campus, College Road, Hereford HR1 1EB, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
