Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roofing at Hereford College Road Campus, College Road, Hereford HR1 1EB
Details
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Submission
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Requirement for works to replace failing flat roofs with a new built-up bitumen felt roof covering, improvement works to replace existing roof lights and works to associated roof mounted mechanical plant to facilitate the works. The works are subject to Listed Building Consent Procontract Opportunity id DN795428 Keywords: Roofing, Flat Roofing, listed building consent
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roofing at Hereford College Road Campus, College Road, Hereford HR1 1EB.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roofing at Hereford College Road Campus, College Road, Hereford HR1 1EB, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
