Expired contract
Homes England - South West Rugby - Windmill Farm
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- LAR Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,800
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Homes England require the demolition of a disused barn that was deemed unsafe and posed an imminent Health and Safety risk to the public after a structural survey was carried out. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 September 2025
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2025
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - South West Rugby - Windmill Farm.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - South West Rugby - Windmill Farm, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
