Homes England - Independent Distribution Network Provider (IDNO) Provider, Burtree, Darlington
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- GTC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,950,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract novation from Hellens Land Limited for the Independent Distribution Network Provider (IDNO) Provider at Burtree, Darlington. Please note the contract dates on this notice refer to the dates of the contract with Homes England. The actual works started 30 October 2024. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Independent Distribution Network Provider (IDNO) Provider, Burtree, Darlington.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
