Awarded contract

Exhibition Services - Wales in Venice 2026

Details

Supplier(s)
ART EVENTS SRL
Value
GBP 113,300
Duration
1 year
Topic
Arts-facility operation services
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

Exhibition Services to include planning and implementation to deliver 'Wales in Venice 2026' exhibition and events in Venice during the International Art Exhibition, Venice Biennale in Italy, open to public from 9 May - 22 November 2026. Services also include communication and marketing of the project in Venice. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Arts Council of Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92320000 · Arts-facility operation services
  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Exhibition Services - Wales in Venice 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.