CTC000-GEN - Newspaper Licencing Authority
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NLA Media Access Limited
- Value
- 15,853.36
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Patent and copyright consultancy services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The NLA Media Access Licence gives organisations permission to copy, share, and distribute newspaper and media content, both in print and digital form, for internal or client use. Without it, copying or circulating news articles (even short extracts or screenshots) can breach copyright law. As the NLA is sole authorised owner and licensor of copyright in the newspaper content the licence required cannot be obtained from any other supplier. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989260660 ## Contract award Title: CTC000-GEN - Newspaper Licencing Authority - Licence
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79120000 · Patent and copyright consultancy services
- 79121000 · Copyright consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTC000-GEN - Newspaper Licencing Authority.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
