Expired contract

CSP25459 - Freia Steel 22-08

Details

Supplier(s)
Wec Group Ltd
Value
GBP 23,626.02
Duration
3 months
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Contract details notice for the supply of Freia Steel 22-08 Wall panel assy 14 and Wall panel assy 15 paint, collection and assembly to UKRI ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSP25459 - Freia Steel 22-08.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.