Awarded contract
Cornwall Property Flood Resilience Scheme: lot 1 surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 81,631
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of property surveys for PFR under the Environment Agency's Property Flood Resilience Framework. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cornwall Property Flood Resilience Scheme: lot 1 surveys.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Cornwall Property Flood Resilience Scheme: lot 1 surveys, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
