Awarded contract
Consultancy Agreement In Relation To The Provision Of Marketing Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- K4 CREATIVE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supporting the Client with the definition and delivery of the marketing services ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Agreement In Relation To The Provision Of Marketing Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Agreement In Relation To The Provision Of Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
