Awarded contract
Chemical Abstracts Service - SciFinder
Details
- Value
- USN 151,736
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
Tender description
Provision of Chemical Abstracts Service - SciFinder Lot 1: Chemical Abstracts Service - SciFinder. For clarity - the contract reference noted in the VEAT notice and in II.1.1 was inaccurate. The correct contract reference number is UOS-39278-S-2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chemical Abstracts Service - SciFinder.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
