Better Queensway Regeneration Scheme: Housing Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lambert Smith Hampton Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 59,950
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is reaching out to industry experts to gain valuable insights that will help refine the project team's ideas for advancing the housing aspects of the scheme. The work is expected to be carried out and completed within 4 - 6 weeks, allowing us to deliver a preliminary draft report outlining the proposed direction to members and senior officers. Southend is looking to appoint a consultant to provide specialist expertise in developing recommendations for Members and Senior Officers regarding the way forward for the housing element/s on the Queensway estate. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Better Queensway Regeneration Scheme: Housing Consultant.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
