Awarded contract
Battersea Power Station Estate Improvements
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Turkington Martin
- Value
- GBP 35,100
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Landscape Architectural services. Lot 1: Improvements to estate landscaping to include deterring motor scooters cutting through estates, adding protection to the estate swales and identifying desire lines.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2025
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Battersea Power Station Estate Improvements.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Battersea Power Station Estate Improvements, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
