Award of Research and Evaluation Services for TIMMS in 2027
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- PEARSON PLC
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This is an award notice following the conclusion of a mini competition for the appointment of a contractor to provide Research and Evaluation Services for the Trends in International Mathematics and Science Study (TIMMS) in 2027, through the Crown Commercial Services Research & Insights Dynamic Purchasing System ref RM6126. This opportunity is now closed and not open for bids.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Research and Evaluation Services for TIMMS in 2027.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Research and Evaluation Services for TIMMS in 2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
