Awarded contract

Award of CCS Digital Outcomes 6 RM1043.8 ITT_70151 - Centralised Data Platform Round 2 - Further ...

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 October 2025

Tender description

Further information regarding requirements is given in the attached Invitation to Quote documentation.This is a continuation of the 2 stage process which started on the Crown Commercial Services CAS Platform under the Digital Outcomes 6 RM1043.8 framework.A second stage of competition was conducted via the CAS portal, however no viable bids were received. Permission was given to conduct this additional second round of further competition, on an alternative e-procurement portal, by Crown Commercial Services.This element of further competition is still being conducted under the CCS Digital Outcomes 6 Framework and all relevent terms and conditions will apply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48610000 · Database systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of CCS Digital Outcomes 6 RM1043.8 ITT_70151 - Centralised Data Platform Round 2 - Further ....

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.