Awarded contract
AWARD OF BCU-ITT-60371 - PATHOLOGY TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR YSBYTY GLAN CLWYD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUSAN BIGGIN TAXI COURIER SERVICES
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THE AWARD OF BCU-ITT-60371 - PATHOLOGY TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR YSBYTY GLAN CLWYD ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@betsi-cadwaladr-university-health-board-bcuhb.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD OF BCU-ITT-60371 - PATHOLOGY TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR YSBYTY GLAN CLWYD.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB).
BuyersCountValue
- 742£1.9bn
- 88£153.2m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
