AWARD - Maritime Investment Pitch Event
Details
- Topic
- Coaching services
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department for Transport (DfT) has directly awarded a contract for the provision of specialist services to support its programme of activity during London International Shipping Week. The Maritime Directorate requires these services to organise, prepare, and deliver the Maritime Investment Pitch Event, with a particular focus on managing the competition element on the day. This includes selecting companies to pitch and engaging prospective investors within the maritime sector. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79998000 · Coaching services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD - Maritime Investment Pitch Event.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to AWARD - Maritime Investment Pitch Event, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
