A400M UK Medium Term Aircraft In-Service Support Contract Extension UK5 Transparency Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 265,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Aircraft maintenance services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The extension of the existing A400M-097 contract for national in-service support services for the Atlas A400M Airframe, including Base Maintenance Services, Line and Line Support Services and Continuing Airworthiness Management Support Service ## Contract award Title: A400M UK Medium Term Aircraft In-Service Support Contract Extension
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50211100 · Aircraft maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to A400M UK Medium Term Aircraft In-Service Support Contract Extension UK5 Transparency Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
