WE6207858B - AVOCA LODGE REFURBISHMENT, LONDONDERRY
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,962,500
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Submission
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The WHSCT are seeking to appoint a contractor to undertake a full refurbishment and extension of Avoca Lodge, Gransha Park, Clooney Road, Londonderry, BT47 6TY. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system *Please refer to the Qualification Requirements document in the CfT documents area.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2025
About the buyer
Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WE6207858B - AVOCA LODGE REFURBISHMENT, LONDONDERRY.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate.
- 358£148.8m
- 258£7.5bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£639.0m
- 187£3.4bn
- 140£126.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 132£402.6m
- 126£29.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
