WE_842_Printing Services for British Council Georgia
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Print P, Artservice
- Value
- GEL 275,860
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Council Georgia is seeking to contract one or more Suppliers to provide printing services for the Teaching Center and back office in order to achieve competitive prices and high level of quality in line with ecological and sustainability standards. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Printing services - paper material
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WE_842_Printing Services for British Council Georgia.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
