Awarded contract

V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner

Details

Value
GBP 212,243
Duration
2 years
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
13 October 2025

Tender description

On behalf of the River Mease Partnership, North West Leicestershire District Council are seeking tenders for the provision of a Project Delivery Partner to co-ordinate, implement and monitor the measures to improve and protect the River Mease Special Area of Conservation. The contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years. ## Contract award Title: V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.