Awarded contract
The provision of Maintenance & support Services for Building Management System (BMS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kendra Energy LTD
- Value
- GBP 210,924
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 15 October 2025
Tender description
The Building Management System (BMS) forms an integral part of the Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning (HVAC) systems enabling control and energy savings as and when required. Kendra Energy Solutions is the existing provider
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Maintenance & support Services for Building Management System (BMS), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
