The Provision of Contractor Logistic Support (CLS) to Outfit 4KMA
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Thales Uk Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Outfit 4KMA is a critical communication system that provides the Royal Navy (RN) with Ship/Shore and Ship/Ship data and voice communication services. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of Contractor Logistic Support (CLS) to Outfit 4KMA
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50600000 · Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Contractor Logistic Support (CLS) to Outfit 4KMA.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Contractor Logistic Support (CLS) to Outfit 4KMA, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
