Awarded contract

The Destruction of Confidential Waste

Details

Value
GBP 185,117.32
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
14 October 2025

Tender description

Aberdeen City Council and Aberdeenshire Council are inviting tenders for the Destruction of Confidential Waste. Lot 1: LOT 1(a) & 1(b): Aberdeen City Council Collection and destruction onsite and offsite of Confidential Waste Collection and destruction onsite and offsite of Confidential Waste in Aberdeen City. Lot 2: Aberdeen City Council Destruction of Other Confidential Waste Collection and destruction onsite and offsite of Confidential Waste in Aberdeen City. Lot 3: 3(a) & 3(b): Aberdeenshire Collection and destruction onsite and offsite of Confidential Waste Collection and destruction onsite and offsite of Confidential Waste in Aberdeenshire. Lot 4: Aberdeenshire Collection and Destruction of Other Confidential Waste Collection and Destruction of Other Confidential Waste in Aberdeenshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Destruction of Confidential Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Destruction of Confidential Waste, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.