Awarded contract

TfGM Cleaning Machine Equipment 2025 - Leasing Opportunity

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Chemical products
Published
15 October 2025

Tender description

TfGM is looking to establish a contract for a supplier to provide Cleaning Machine Equipment on a lease basis. This contract will used to supply, via lease / hire, TfGM with cleaning machine equipment for various sites (i.e. Bus Stations) across Greater Manchester (GM) and it is the intention for this contract to be made with a single supplier. \r \r TfGM requires ride-on scrubber driers and sweepers.\r \r The contract will also include the maintenance, support and training for any equipment leased as well as the maintenance and repair of existing cleaning equipment that TfGM currently own. \r \r This will be a 2+1+1 term contract with the two, one-year extensions being optional.\r \r The contract will be a bespoke contract, drafted by TfGM.\r \r The procurement process will take the form of an Open Tender exercise with a single stage for bidding and for evaluation. This will include an evaluation of all of the bidders that have submitted a response.\r \r TfGM will be utilising the Pro-Contract / Proactis e-tendering portal to manage this tender process, so all interested parties must register on the portal to be able to take part in this process.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 42000000 · Industrial machinery
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TfGM Cleaning Machine Equipment 2025 - Leasing Opportunity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TfGM Cleaning Machine Equipment 2025 - Leasing Opportunity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.