Technical consultancy services for the delivery of the design exercise for the Strategic Impact Appraisal
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- HOWELL MARINE CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 49,660
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Technical services
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
RFQ undertaken with 3 suppliers, 1 confirmed unable to submit, no response from another and 1 submission. Reviewed submission and met criteria so direct awarded to HMC. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2026
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356000 · Technical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical consultancy services for the delivery of the design exercise for the Strategic Impact Appraisal.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Technical consultancy services for the delivery of the design exercise for the Strategic Impact Appraisal, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
