Awarded contract

Skills Bootcamps in Leadership and Project Management

Details

Value
GBP 96,600
Duration
11 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 October 2025

Tender description

Delivery of Skills Bootcamps in Leadership and Project Management to 21 learners. Due to the originally awarded provider no longer being able to provide these requirements, there is an urgent need to reallocate funding to safeguard provision for existing learners and ensure delivery within the contracted timeframe. There is insufficient time to run a full competitive procurement process without risking disruption to learners and failure to achieve agreed outcomes. A direct award allows mobilisation to begin immediately, ensuring continuity and value for money. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Skills Bootcamps in Leadership and Project Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Skills Bootcamps in Leadership and Project Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.