Skills Bootcamps in Education and Early Years
Details
- Supplier(s)
- East Sussex College Group
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of Skills Bootcamps in Education and Early Years to 44 learners in total, specifically: • Level 3 Early Years and Childminding Skills Bootcamps to 31 learners • Level 3 Teaching Assistant Skills Bootcamps to 13 learners Originally awarded provider no longer able to provide our requirements. We therefore have an urgent need to reallocate funding to safeguard provision for existing learners and ensure delivery within the contracted timeframe. There is insufficient time to run a full competitive procurement process without risking disruption to learners and failure to achieve agreed outcomes. A direct award allows mobilisation to begin immediately, ensuring continuity and value for money. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Skills Bootcamps in Education and Early Years.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Skills Bootcamps in Education and Early Years, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
