Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Submission
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In summary, the Goods and Services comprise the Provision of a Comprehensive Fleet Management and Tracing System to manage and monitor Revenue’s fleet of vehicles. The contract will involve the lease of the in-vehicle hardware on a per unit basis and support for the complete system for the duration of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2025
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38112100 · Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
