PS25060 - RAF053/2425 UK ETS Cost of Compliance Research - DESNZ
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GC Insight
- Value
- GBP 63,847.5
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Framework. Brief Description of Requirement We are seeking to undertake research on the cost of compliance within the UK Emissions Trading Scheme (UK ETS). This work is intended to identify the scale and types of costs associated with participating in the UK ETS for operators and aircraft operators (AOs) with respect to their covered installations or aviation activity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25060 - RAF053/2425 UK ETS Cost of Compliance Research - DESNZ.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS25060 - RAF053/2425 UK ETS Cost of Compliance Research - DESNZ, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
