Provision fo a Business Support Programme 25/26 on behalf of LB Hillingdon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hillingdon Chamber of Commerce
- Value
- GBP 109,200
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business development consultancy services
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hillingdon Business Support Programme is a targeted initiative led by Hillingdon Chamber of Commerce (HCC) to support the sustainable growth of small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) across the borough. The programme will provide support through workshops,mentoring, and peer learning helping 90 Hillingdon-based SMEs and prioritise inclusion of BAME-led, womenled,and disabled-led businesses, and promote sustainability through support for decarbonisation and green business practices. The programme is funded via the UK Shared Prosperity Fund which runs until 31st March 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision fo a Business Support Programme 25/26 on behalf of LB Hillingdon.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision fo a Business Support Programme 25/26 on behalf of LB Hillingdon, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
