Awarded contract

PH017-2026 - Oral Health Improvement Service

Details

Value
GBP 340,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 October 2025

Tender description

Local authorities are statutorily required to provide or commission oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of the local population ## Contract award Title: PH017-2026 - Oral Health Improvement Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PH017-2026 - Oral Health Improvement Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.