Pathways to Work - Targeted Employment Support for Refugees and Asylum Seekers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Economic Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sheffield City Council's Employment & Skills Service, Opportunity Sheffield seeks to commission a community-based employment support project targeted at Refugees and Asylum Seekers who are seeking work. This tender specification describes opportunities for providers to deliver cohort-specialist employment support activity in Sheffield, as part of this wider programme of system change in South Yorkshire's employment, skills and health space - Pathways to Work. This contract is part funded by the UK Government through UKSPF and Economic Trailblazer Fund. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pathways to Work - Targeted Employment Support for Refugees and Asylum Seekers.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Pathways to Work - Targeted Employment Support for Refugees and Asylum Seekers, ranked by notice volume.
- 309£1.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
