Pathways to Work - Targeted Employment Support for Economically Inactive Residents residing in Supported Accommodation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NOMAD OPENING DOORS
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sheffield City Council's Employment & Skills Service, Opportunity Sheffield, has commissioned a provider to deliver targeted employment support to young out of work residents living in supported accommodation, providing bespoke, personalised support, and enabling access to good, sustainable employment. This is part of a wider programme of system change in South Yorkshire's employment, skills and health space - Pathways to Work This project is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund and Economic Inactivity Trailblazer funds. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pathways to Work - Targeted Employment Support for Economically Inactive Residents residing in Supported Accommodation.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
