Awarded contract
Outplacement Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Constellia Public Ltd
- Value
- GBP 498,940
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off contract has been awarded via Lot 11 of South East Wales Technical and Professional Services (SEWTAPS) Framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2025
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Outplacement Support.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
