Non Consultant Led Community Ophthalmology Services - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Health and Care Partnership)
Details
- Topic
- Ophthalmologist services
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Non Consultant Led Community Ophthalmology Services Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Non Consultant Led Community Ophthalmology Services<br/><br/>Contract value: £1,746,808<br/>Contract Term: 01/10/25 to 31/03/28. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 14 October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the PSR.’<br/>Written representations should be sent to wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net <br/><br/>The service was evaluated against the PSR Key Criteria (weighted equally) using narrative-based evidence service review. <br/><br/>Decision Maker: Director of Partner Relationship Management<br/><br/>There were no conflicts of interests declared
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non Consultant Led Community Ophthalmology Services - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Health and Care Partnership).
Related topics
Topics related to Non Consultant Led Community Ophthalmology Services - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Health and Care Partnership), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
