National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training) 2025/26
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Submission
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
NHS England Workforce, Training and Education is seeking to commission a provider to deliver Autism Training for Psychiatrists at an Enhanced level. Above threshold tender under the light touch regime. Using the CPV code 80000000-4 Education and training services. The estimated value of the Contract is the maximum expenditure that the Contracting Authority has budgeted for payment under the Contract. Including all extensions this is £1,500,000.00 (Exclusive of VAT). The initial term (18 months) has a maximum contract value of £450,000.00 (Exclusive of VAT) and is available to train up to 150 learners. The Awarded Contract shall be payable based on the volume of activity with a maximum price per learner of £3,000.00 (Exclusive of VAT) The intention is to award a contract for an initial period of 18 months, with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of up to 12 months each. The deadline for completed ITT submissions is 13th November at 12:00pm (midday).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to National Autism Training for Psychiatrists (Enhanced training) 2025/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 258£901.0m
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
