Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder Alarms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IMPERIAL FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 89,589.9
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder Alarms at ABUHB sites ## Contract award Title: Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder Alarms
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Aneurin Bevan Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50600000 · Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aneurin-bevan-health-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder Alarms.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder Alarms, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aneurin Bevan Health Board.
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 88£153.2m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
