Maintenance of 11kV GEC BVRP OCBs, Oil Change, and associated IDMT Relay Testing
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Submission
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Preventive electrical maintenance of 52 no. 11kV GEC BVRP Oil Circuit Breakers, including oil change, mechanical servicing, and associated IDMT relay testing and calibration. The scope also includes maintenance of 8 no. 11kV Voltage Transformers (VTs), involving insulation resistance testing, functional checks, and visual inspections. PLEASE NOTE that any personnel requiring access to the tender documents or the operational site must hold a valid Security Check (SC) clearance as a minimum standard. Copies of SC clearance letters for all proposed personnel must be submitted when registering interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2025
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of 11kV GEC BVRP OCBs, Oil Change, and associated IDMT Relay Testing.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of 11kV GEC BVRP OCBs, Oil Change, and associated IDMT Relay Testing, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
