Awarded contract
Ill Health Cover for GCO
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- Barnett Waddingham LLP
- Value
- GBP 15,220
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Broker to manage the insurance cover for employees on GCO terms who are not covered by the Civil Service Pension Scheme Arrangements with regard to ill health. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ill Health Cover for GCO.
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
