Awarded contract

Hosted solution and annual maintenance of existing BACS payment system

Details

Value
GBP 39,475
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 October 2025

Tender description

To upgrade Thanet District Council's existing hosted BACS payment system to the latest version, to provide greater security, better functionality and more automation. This system will be used by various council departments for the collection of money. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hosted solution and annual maintenance of existing BACS payment system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hosted solution and annual maintenance of existing BACS payment system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.