Historic England (HE) Video Supplier Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Film products
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Historic England wishes to establish framework agreements for a range of trusted suppliers to respond to briefs for creating and editing video content. This will be split into two lots: Lot 1: Full video production services Lot 2: Video editing The first (Lot 1) will offer a variety of video production services, including but not limited to: - Creative development - Filming and interviewing contributors - Sourcing contributors including talent liaison and management - Location sourcing and management - Drone filming - Picture editing including application of brand guidelines - Voiceover recording - Sound editing and mixing - Colour grading - Animation and motion graphics - Music selection and licensing - Delivery of additional cuts for social media The second (Lot 2) will only focus on video editing services, including but not limited to: - Picture editing including application of brand guidelines - Sound editing and mixing - Colour grading - Animation and motion graphics - Music selection and licensing - Delivery of additional cuts for social media The framework will run for a minimum of 2 years anticipated being awarded 01/08/2025 - 31/07/2027, with an optional extension year from 31/07/2028. ## Contract award Title: Historic England (HE) Video Supplier Framework Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Full video production services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Completed: Award published13 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32354000 · Film products
- 32354500 · Video films
- 92111210 · Advertising film production
- 92111250 · Information film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Historic England (HE) Video Supplier Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
