Awarded contract
Highfield Towers multi-disc consultancy RIBA stages 3-6
Details
- Value
- GBP 265,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Highfield Towers Phase 1-Pre-Contract Services Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Havering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highfield Towers multi-disc consultancy RIBA stages 3-6.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Havering.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
