Awarded contract

Get Into Social Care Scotland - Employability Programmes for young people

Details

Supplier(s)
Carr Gomm
Value
GBP 24,577
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 October 2025

Tender description

The King's Trust is calling for proposals to supply the delivery of Get Into Social Care employability programmes, supporting young people in Edinburgh, Glasgow and Dundee. Lot 1: The King's Trust Get Into programme is an employability focused strand of work. Get Into is a sector-specific programme which offers training and work experience to provide a young person with the confidence and skills to secure a job. This tender is seeking a Delivery Partner to deliver training to young people in the Social Care sector across Glasgow, Edinburgh and Dundee. We are seeking the delivery of 4 programmes, in partnership, during the contract period.. This tender is accessible via the following link: https://suppliers.multiquote.com/Unauthenticated/BrowseOpportunities.aspx Search for the opportunity by inputting reference CA16170. You will be required to register with the tendering portal Multi-Quote if you are not already, to be able to Access the opportunity and submit your proposal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The King's Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
  • 80212000 · Vocational secondary education services
  • 80310000 · Youth education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

159 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Get Into Social Care Scotland - Employability Programmes for young people.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.