Awarded contract

GB-Burton upon Trent: Stapenhill Road Cemetery Expansion

Details

Value
GBP 363,874
Duration
10 months
Topic
Earthmoving work
Published
13 October 2025

Tender description

Earthmoving work. East Staffordshire Borough Council is inviting tenders for the cemetery expansion at Stapenhill Road Cemetery, 38 Stapenhill Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE15 9AE. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SM6PR23332

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

East Staffordshire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112500 · Earthmoving work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Burton upon Trent: Stapenhill Road Cemetery Expansion.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Burton upon Trent: Stapenhill Road Cemetery Expansion, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Staffordshire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.