e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement (August 2025-29) for Asbestos Related Services & Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 611,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement (August 2025-29) for Asbestos Related Services & Works. The Authority requires the provision of asbestos related services & works to comply with its legal duties to manage asbestos in buildings and managing and working with asbestos during planned maintenance and responsive repairs to its property portfolio. The contract is awarded as a multi-contractor Framework Agreement for a term of four (4) years (August 2025-2029). Services awarded under the contract will be strictly based on the Authority's operational demand and there is no guarantee of any business volume or value awarded by the Authority to the preferred suppliers. See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details. ## Contract award Title: Surveying Lots: - Lot 1: Surveying ## Contract award Title: Analytical Lots: - Lot 2: Analytical Work / Emergency Response ## Contract award Title: Training Lots: - Lot 3: Training ## Contract award Title: Asbestos Removal Lots: - Lot 4: Asbestos Removal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2025
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement (August 2025-29) for Asbestos Related Services & Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement (August 2025-29) for Asbestos Related Services & Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
