Domestic Abuse Support for Victims from Gypsy, Roma & Traveller (GRT) Communities Specialist Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Leicestershire GATE Ltd
- Value
- GBP 103,500
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist dedicated community based service for Gypsy, Roma and Traveller victims of Domestic Abuse to provide confidential support to GRT individuals living in Leicestershire who are experiencing, or at risk of Domestic Abuse. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Support for Victims from Gypsy, Roma & Traveller (GRT) Communities Specialist Service.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Abuse Support for Victims from Gypsy, Roma & Traveller (GRT) Communities Specialist Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
