Awarded contract

Domestic Abuse and BAME Specialist Advisor Support

Details

Supplier(s)
FreeVA
Value
GBP 132,038
Duration
10 months
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 October 2025

Tender description

Specialist dedicated community based service for Black, Asian and Minority Ethnic victims of Domestic Abuse to provide confidential support to Black, Asian and Minority Ethnic individuals living in Leicestershire who are experiencing, or at risk of Domestic Abuse. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse and BAME Specialist Advisor Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic Abuse and BAME Specialist Advisor Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.