Consultancy for Roof, window renewal and associated repairs at multiple estates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Property Tectonics Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,300
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultants are required for the following works: ROOF & WINDOW RENEWAL at 11 (FA-FB) SOUTHDEAN GARDENS, SW19 6NT. EXTERNAL AND COMMUNAL REPAIRS & REDECORATIONS At SUTHERLAND GROVE ESTATE, WANDSWORTH SW18. EXTERNAL AND COMMUNAL REDECORATIONS WITH ASSOCIATED REPAIRS AND WINDOW OVERHAUL At WYCLIFFE ROAD 2-24, SW11. EXTERNAL REDECORATIONS WITH ASSOCIATED REPAIRS AND WINDOW OVERHAUL at 1-24 WHEELER COURT (EVEN) & 1A-1F, SW11 2AX. EXTERNAL AND COMMUNAL REDECORATIONS WITH ASSOCIATED REPAIRS AND WINDOW OVERHAUL At CLIPSTONE HOUSE 1A & 1-24 CONS, SW15 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy for Roof, window renewal and associated repairs at multiple estates.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
